Lopez v. Mohegan Tribal Gaming Authority
[…] Such injured person shall have no cause of action against Seller for negligent sale of alcoholic beverages.

. By its terms, Conn. Gen.Stat. § 30-102 applies to "any person, by such person or such person’s agent [who] sells intoxicating liquor to an intoxicated person”. Apparently commencing with Rosenthal v. Dunphy, Et Al., 18 Conn.Supp. 271, 1953 WL 651 (1953), the term "person”, has been held to apply to other entities, such as corporations.