The excerpt from 15 U.S.C. § 714c delineates in part the extent of CCC authority; its specified limitations commend themselves to the complete range of CCC market activities, including both direct CCC sales practices and CCC supervision of Cooperative sales practices. This court has, consistently with that context, previously noted that § 714c applies to the warehousing of crops used as collateral for CCC loans. Worthington v. Commodity Credit Corporation, 263 F.2d 178, 179 (4th Cir.1959).
But the possible relevance of § 714c to the loan stock only ensures an appropriate statute for “zone of interests” analysis. We must still examine the connection between the plaintiffs’ asserted interest and the statutory solicitude for “the usual and customary channels, facilities, and arrangements of trade and commerce.” The dealers argue that they are “usual and customary” channels for the exportation of tobacco and that their competitive injuries therefore “arguably fall within the zone of inter*1115ests to be protected” by the statute.