While we believe it is improper for the Commissioner to characterize what Cardiff might do if it acquires Conwed, we agree that if Cardiff has plans to liquidate Conwed, it must disclose these plans.
B. Exposure to Lawsuits.
Subsection (c) of section 80B.03(2) requires a corporation to disclose, among other listed information, “any material pending legal or administrative proceedings in which the offeror or any of the subsidiaries is a party * * *.” The Commissioner noted that