dissenting:
[…] Id. § 59:6-7. Finally, “[njeither a public entity nor a public employee is liable for ... (b) any injury caused by: ... (4) a prisoner to any other prisoner.” Id. § 59:5-2b(4). Thus the New Jersey Act treats civilly committed mental patients, and both pretrial detainees and convicted prisoners, in the same manner.