Lloyds of London v. Kelly
[…] (b) If not, does Lloyd’s failure to file the form in accordance with the statute preclude equitable relief because of the “unclean hands” doctrine or void the exclusionary provision thereby making it unenforceable.

2- Whether Lloyd’s filed its declaratory judgment action in the timely manner required by Richmond v. Georgia Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Co., 140 Ga.App. 215, 231 S.E.2d 245 (1976)?

3- Whether O.C.G.A. § 2-7-103(a) requires coverage for aviation insurance policies issued to pesticide contractors to include protection for “persons who may suffer legal damages as a result of the operation of the applicant” with the result that the exclusion relied on by Lloyd’s is void and unenforceable because in conflict with that requirement or does it simply set out the requirements for obtaining a pesticide contractor’s license?