15 U.S.C. § 46(f).
. Title III of H-S-R includes new section 4F(b) of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. § 15f(b), which provides that the Justice Department "shall, upon request by [a] State attorney general, make available to him, to the extent permitted by law, any investigative files.”
. The FTC does not argue that its interpretation of section 7A(h) should be given significance on other grounds, such as agency expertise. The FTC relies solely on the Chevron Court’s principle of deferring to the agency charged with administering the statute.