Department of Commerce, 742 F.2d 1417, 1421 (Fed.Cir.1984). Accordingly, appellant’s request for attorney’s fees is denied.
REVERSED and REMANDED.
. See 40 U.S.C. § 257 (1984); 40 U.S.C. § 258a (1984).
. 16 U.S.C. § 1 (1984) mandates that the National Park Service must operate Yosemite National Park so as "to conserve the scenery and the natural and historic objects and the wild life therein and to provide for the enjoyment of the same in such manner and by such means as will leave them unimpaired for the enjoyment of future generations.”
. Cal.Rev. and Tax.Code § 23301 (West Supp. 1984) states:
Except for the purposes of filing an application for exempt status or amending the articles of incorporation as necessary either to perfect that application or a new name to set forth ..., the corporate powers, rights and privileges of a domestic tax payer, may he suspended, and the exercise of the corporate powers, rights and privileges of a foreign taxpayer in this state may be forfeited if any of the following conditions occur:
(a) If any tax, penalty or interest, or any portion thereof, which is due and payable ... is not paid ... or
(b) If any tax, penalty or interest, or any portion thereof, due and payable upon notice and demand from the Franchise Tax Board, or due and payable under Section 25936 is not paid....
. Cal.Rev. and Tax.Code § 23305 (West Supp. 1984) provides in pertinent part: