Lee v. Johnson
[…] That being so, the government’s opposition to the fee award was substantially justified. The district court did not err, therefore, when it denied Ft. Steuben’s request to supplement its fee application to account for fees incurred in litigating the government’s opposition to its fee request.

IV.

The government’s legal objections to the award of fees, costs, and expenses all lack merit. Ft. Steuben’s appeal from the denial of its request to supplement its fee application also lacks merit. The order appealed from will therefore be affirmed in all respects.

. In pertinent part 18 U.S.C. § 542 (1982) provides:

Whoever introduces, or attempts to introduce, into the commerce of the United States any imported merchandise by means of any fraudulent or false invoice ... [sjhall be fined for each offense not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than two years, or both.

. The district court transferred to the Ohio district court a motion by Lee and Ft. Steuben seeking disclosure of the identity of the agents who were participating in proceedings before the grand jury.