In re C.L. CA4/2
[…] (§ 224.2, subd. (a)(5)(B).) The notice is also required to contain “[a]ll names known of the Indian child’s biological parents, grandparents, and great-grandparents, . . . as well as their current and former addresses, birthdates, places of birth and death, tribal enrollment numbers, and any other identifying information, if known.” (§ 224.2, subd. (a)(5)(C).) Juvenile courts and child protective agencies have “‘an affirmative and continuing duty to inquire whether a [dependent] child . . . is or may be an Indian child.’ [Citation.]” (In re H.B. (2008) 161 Cal.App.4th 115, 121; § 224.3; Cal.