Coos-Curry Electric Cooperative, Inc. v. Jura
[…] . This grant of original jurisdiction to this court "raises procedural problems that will have to be resolved on a case-by-case basis.” California Energy Resources Conservation and Development Commission v. Johnson, 807 F.2d 1456, 1465 n. 7 (9th Cir.1986). In some cases, this court may be required to supervise factfinding. Such an effort is not necessary in this case. CCEC’s arguments are directed at the formulation of the BPA’s guidelines and the application of those guidelines to a set of facts. The material facts necessary for this court’s decision are undisputed.

. 16 U.S.C. sec. 839f(a) states in pertinent part:

"Subject to the provisions of this chapter, the Administrator is authorized to contract in accordance with section 2(f) of the Bonneville Project Act of 1937 (16 U.S.C. 832a(f)).”