FACTS AND PROCEEDINGS BELOW
[…] Chem-Haulers, Inc. v. United States, 536 F.2d 610 (9th Cir.1976). This jurisdictional bar also applies to petitions filed before a final order has been entered. Western Union Telegraph Co. v. Federal Communications Commission, 773 F.2d 375, 378 (D.C.Cir.1985). Because petitioners have not filed a petition for review of the Commission’s February 19,1985 Order denying the request for a hearing and a stay within this sixty day period, we must dismiss the petition for lack of jurisdiction.
A. The November 21, 1984 Order.
United States Code, section 2342 of Title 28 states:
*1360The court of appeals (other than the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit) has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of—
(4) all final orders of the Atomic Energy Commission made reviewable by section 2239 of title 42;
Jurisdiction is invoked by filing a petition as provided by section 2344 of this title.
28 U.S.C. § 2342.