AFFIRMED.
. Or.Rev.Stat. § 659.030(l)(a) provides:
(1) [I]t is an unlawful employment practice:
(a) For an employer, because of an individual’s ... sex ... if the individual is 18 years of age or older and under 70 years of age, ... to refuse to hire or employ or to bar or discharge from employment such individual. However, discrimination is not an unlawful employment practice if such discrimination results from a bona fide occupational requirement reasonably necessary to the normal operation of the employer's business.
. Or.Rev.Stat. § 652.220(1) and (2) provides:
(1) No employer shall:
(a) In tiny manner discriminate between the sexes in the payment of wages for work of comparable character, the performance of which requires comparable skills.
(b) Pay wages to any employe at a rate less than that at which the employer pays wages to employes of the opposite sex for work of comparable character, the performance of which requires comparable skills.
(2) Subsection (1) of this section does not apply where:
(a) Payment is made pursuant to a seniority or merit system which does not discriminate on the basis of sex.
(b) A differential in wages between employes is based in good faith on factors other than sex.
. Or.Rev.Stat. § 652.355 provides:
(1) No employer shall discharge or in any other manner discriminate against any employe because:
(a) The employe has made a wage claim or discussed, inquired about or consulted an attorney or agency about a wage claim.
(b) The employe has caused to be instituted any proceedings under or related to ORS 652.-310 to 652.405.
(c) The employe has testified or is about to testify in any such proceedings.
(2) Any person who discharges or discriminates against an employe in violation of subsection (1) of this section shall be liable to the employe discharged or discriminated against for actual damages or $200, whichever is greater.