Parks v. Brown
[…] Okla.Stat. tit. 21, § 701.7(A) (1981).

Okla.Stat. tit. 21, § 701.7(B) (1981) further provides that a person also commits the crime of murder in the first degree when he kills another, “regardless of malice,” in the commission of certain enumerated crimes, such as forcible rape, robbing with a dangerous weapon, kidnapping, and the like. A killing occurring in connection with the use of a stolen credit card is not one of the enumerated crimes constituting murder in the first degree.

Okla.Stat. tit. 21, § 701.8 (1981) provides that a homicide is murder in the second degree when perpetrated by an act imminently dangerous to another, “although without any premeditated design to effect. the death of any particular individual.” That same statute also states that a homi*1501cide is murder in the second degree when perpetrated by a person engaged in a felony “other than” the felonies enunciated in Okla.Stat. tit. 21, § 701.7(B) (1981). Okla.