United States v. Mena
[…] The defendants, however, have not shown that they have standing to assert rights under any of these international compacts.

. See Bonner v. City of Prichard, 661 F.2d 1206, 1209 (11th Cir.1981) (in banc). The Eleventh Circuit, sitting in banc, adopted as binding precedent all decisions rendered prior to October 1, 1981, by the former Fifth Circuit.

. See Stein v. Reynolds Securities, Inc., 667 F.2d 33 (11th Cir.1982). The Eleventh Circuit adopted as binding precedent all decisions rendered by Unit B of the former Fifth Circuit.

. 46 U.S.C.App. § 1903 provides in relevant part:

(a) It is unlawful for any person on board a vessel of the United States, or on board a vessel subject to the jurisdiction of the United States, to knowingly or intentionally manufacture or distribute, or to possess with intent to manufacture or distribute, a controlled substance.
(c)(1) For purposes of this section, a "vessel subject to the jurisdiction of the United States” includes—
(C) a vessel registered in a foreign nation where the flag nation has consented or waived objection to the enforcement of United States law by the United States.