OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] "It is well settled that there is no error to refuse to instruct as counsel wishes if the charge to the jury is correct.” United States v. Biair, 456 F.2d 514, 520 (3d Cir.1972) (citations omitted).
. Under 18 U.S.C. § 1961(5) a “pattern of racketeering requires at least two acts of racketeering, one of which occurred after the effective date of this chapter and the last of which occurred within ten years ... after the commission of a prior act of racketeering."
. The Pennsylvania Bribery statute, 18 Pa.C.S. § 4701 provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
(a) Offenses defined. — A person is guilty of bribery, a felony of the third degree, if he offers, confers or agrees to confer upon another, or solicits, accepts, or agrees to accept from another;
(1) any pecuniary benefit as consideration for the decision, opinion, recommendation, vote or other exercise of discretion as a public servant, party official or voter by the recipient;
(2) any benefit for consideration for the decision, vote, recommendation or other exercise of official discretion by the recipient in a judicial, administrative or legislative proceeding; or
(3) any benefit as consideration for a violation of a known legal duty as public servant or party official.
. The New Jersey Bribery statute, N.J.S.A. § 2C:27-2, provides, in relevant part, as follows:
A person is guilty of bribery if he directly or indirectly offers, confers or agrees to confer upon another, or solicits, accepts or agrees to accept from another;
a. Any benefit as consideration for a decision, vote, recommendation or exercise of discretion of a public servant, party official or voter on any public issue or in any public election; or
b. Any benefit as consideration for a decision, vote, recommendation or exercise of official discretion in a judicial or administrative proceeding; or
c. Any benefit as consideration for a violation of an official duty of a public servant or party official; or
d.Any benefit as consideration for the performance of official duties.