Federal Land Bank of St. Louis v. Cupples Bros.
[…] The motion shall be made within a reasonable time, and for reasons (1), (2), and (3) not more than one year after the judgment, order, or proceeding was entered or taken. A motion under this subdivision (b) does not affect the finality of a judgment or suspend its operation.

. We noted, though, that "a better approach” may have been for the movant to file the motion prior to appealing the judgment. Harris, 846 F.2d at 484.

. Section 2202a(b)(3) reads as follows:

Limitation on Foreclosure. — No qualified lender may foreclose or continue any foreclosure proceeding with respect to any dis*768tressed loan before the lender has completed any pending consideration of the loan for restructuring under this section.

. The Ninth Circuit reversed the district court’s decision in Harper on the ground that the Act does not contain an implied private right of action to enforce its provisions. Harper v. Federal Land Bank of Spokane, 878 F.2d 1172, 1174-77 (9th Cir.1989).