The appellants concede that under section 201.95 a warrant is not required. They also concede that theirs is a closely regulated business2 and that all but the last part of the Burger test is satisfied.3 They argue, however, that the non-disclosure requirement of section 201.96 was violated. That regulation provides:
Unauthorized disclosure of business information prohibited.
No agent or employee of the United States shall, without the consent of the stockyard owner, market agency, dealer, packer or live poultry dealer or handler concerned, divulge, or make known in any manner, any facts or information regarding the business of such person acquired through any examination or inspection of the business or records of the stockyard owner, market agency, dealer, packer, or live poultry dealer or handler concerned, or through any information given by the stockyard owner, market *442agency, dealer, packer or live poultry dealer or handler concerned pursuant to the Act and regulations, except to such other agents or employees of the United States as may be required to have such knowledge in the regular course of their official duties, or except insofar a they may be directed by the Administrator or by a court of competent jurisdiction, or except as they may be otherwise required by law.
9 C.F.R. § 201.96. The appellants view the non-disclosure requirement as a limit on the scope of the inspection and argue that the inspection was illegal because of subsequent disclosures.