concurring in part and dissenting in part.
[…] This request for injunctive relief, clearly intended to aid class members who might sign the form in the future, might attempt to redress an injury — i.e. the likelihood that Judge Catania would treat all class members like this in the future — that, under Lyons we would be compelled to find too speculative.
.23 Pa.C.S.A. § 2512(a) (Purdon 1980) provides: “A petition to terminate parental rights with respect to a child under the age of 18 years may be filed by ... (3) [t]he individual having custody or standing in loco parentis to the child and who has filed a report of intention to adopt_”