Public Service Commission v. Minnesota Grain
[…] See N.D.C.C. § 60-02-03(2) to (5); see also N.D. Admin. Code art. 69-07.
[¶19] Under N.D.C.C. § 60-02-07, “[a]n annual license must be obtained from the [PSC] for each public warehouse in operation in this state.” Additionally, the bonding requirements for a licensed public warehouseman under N.D.C.C. § 60-02-
09 demonstrate the PSC’s duties in supervising public warehouses within this state. Section 60-02-09, N.D.C.C., states in part: