dissenting:
[…] Nowhere in the language of the statute does it state that a “person” must be a United States citizen. In fact, the statutory definition of “person,” defined at 5 U.S.C. § 551(2), broadly defines the word as an “individual, partnership, corporation, association, or public or private organization other than an agency.” Since the language of the APA does not specify that persons bringing suit under the Act must be United States citizens, HRC should not be precluded from raising an APA claim on that basis. See also Stone v.