Voyageurs Region National Park Ass'n v. Lujan
[…] We affirm the judgment of the district court.

. The National Parks and Conservation Association, The Wilderness Society, Sierra Club, The Humane Society of the United States, The Friends of The Boundary Waters Wilderness, and Friends of Animals and Their Environment.

. The Honorable Harry H. MacLaughlin, United States District Judge for the District of Minnesota.

. 16 U.S.C. § 160f(b) provides:

Within four years from the date of establishment, the Secretary of the Interior shall review the area within the Voyageurs National Park and shall report to the President, in accordance with subsections (c) and (d) of section 1132 of this title [the Wilderness Act], his recommendation as to the suitability or nonsuitability of any area within the lake-shore for preservation as wilderness_

. 16 U.S.C. § 1133(c) provides: