Burrell v. Board of Trustees
[…] Finally, we affirm the denial of summary judgment on the ground of qualified immunity against Bur-rell’s section 1985(3) claim to Baugh, Gold-stein, and Baggarly.

As to No. 90-8540, AFFIRMED in part and REVERSED in part.

As to No. 90-8760, AFFIRMED.

As to No. 90-8930, DISMISSED.

. Burrell sues Baugh and Goldstein in their individual and official capacities.

. Section 1983 provides in relevant part:

Every person who, under color of any statute, ordinance, regulation, custom, or usage, of any State ..., subjects, or causes to be subjected, any citizen of the United States or other person within the jurisdiction thereof to the deprivation of any rights, privileges, or immunities secured by the Constitution and laws, shall be liable to the party injured in an action at law, suit in equity, or other proper proceeding for redress....

42 U.S.C. § 1983 (1988).

.Section 1985(3) provides in relevant part: