MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] (3) Order the satisfaction of the judgment out of property, money, or other things in action, liquidated or unliquidated, not exempt from execution;
(4) Appoint a receiver of any property the judgment debtor has or may thereafter acquire; and
(5) Make any order as within his discretion seems appropriate in regard to carrying out the full intent and purpose of these provisions to subject any nonexempt assets of any judgment debtor to the satisfaction of any judgment against the judgment debtor.
M.C.L. § 600.6134 provides:
For the purposes of this chapter a person is deemed to be indebted to the judgment debtor, although any debt in question has been assigned, charged or encumbered by the judgment debtor, if the assignment, charge or encumbrance is fraudulent as against creditors or is otherwise voidable.
It is well settled that whether impleader should be permitted at this juncture is committed to the sound discretion of the Court.