Neff v. General Motors Corp.
[…] Anderson, 98 B.R. 189, 191 (E.D.Pa.1989); In re Milbourne, 108 B.R. 522, 544 (Bankr.E.D.Pa.1989); In re Clark, 96 B.R. 569, 583 (Bankr.E.D.Pa.1989) (refusing to treble non-economic damages); In re Wernly, 91 B.R. 702, 705 (Bankr.E.D.Pa.1988).

. To help make our arithmetic a bit clearer:

Neff Marcel
repairs : $ 173.69 $ 1132.04 + diminution : 2,206.25 to 3,530.00 1,387.50 to 2,220.00
= subtotal : 2,379.94 to 3,703.69 2,519.54 to 3,352.04 x 3
= total : 7,139.82 to 11,111.07 7,558.62 to 10,056.12

. Compare UTPCPL, 73 Pa.Cons.Stat.Ann. § 201-9.2(a) (“The court ... may provide such additional relief as it deems necessary or proper.”) with Cash Consumer Protection Act, 73 Pa.Cons.Stat.Ann. § 204-9(a) ("The court shall award reasonable attorney’s fees to a person who prevails in an action brought pursuant to this subsection.”) (emphasis added).

. See Hammer v. Nikol, 659 A.2d 617, 620 (Pa. Commw.1995); see also Jones v. General Motors Corp., No. 90-7816, 1991 WL 59902, *1 (E.D.Pa. 1991); Wylie v. Acorn Plumbing & Heating, Inc. (In re Wylie), No. 91-0013, 1991 WL 42236, *6 (E.D.Pa.1991); Bryant v.