DECISION AND ORDER
[…] Accordingly, ABB’s cross motion is granted and Stallings shall supplement them privilege log in accordance with this decision.
CONCLUSION
Stallings’ motion to compel the further deposition of Mr. Madara is denied. Stallings’ motion for in camera inspection of designated documents is granted. ABB shall submit such documents to this Court on or before November 29, 1996. ABB’s cross-motion for an adequate privilege log is granted and a supplemental log shall be provided forthwith.
IT IS SO ORDERED.
. Section 4503 of New York's Civil Practice Law and Rules provides, in relevant part: "Unless the client waives the privilege, an attorney or his employee, or any other person who obtains without knowledge of the client evidence of a confidential communication made between an attorney or his employee and the client in the course of professional employment, shall not disclose, or be allowed to disclose such communication, nor shall the client be compelled to disclose such communication [in any proceeding]...." N.Y. CPLR § 4503(a).