KAY, Chief Judge.BACKGROUND
[…] 4) Paragraph 21(k) and (1) are STRICKEN as redundant because the assertions contained therein have been pleaded elsewhere in Plaintiffs TAC.
*5585) Paragraph 21(m) is STRICKEN because it does not mimic any portion of § 431-103(a)(10).
6) Paragraph 21(n), (o), and (p) are STRICKEN as redundant because the assertions contained therein have been pleaded elsewhere in Plaintiffs TAC.
7) The Court finds that Paragraph 21(s), as pleaded, does not fully mimic the statute. Specifically, Paragraph 21(s) fails to incorporate the last clause of § 431:13-103(a)(10)(J), which reads, “by reference to written or printed advertising material accompanying or made part of an application.” The Court GRANTS Plaintiff 30 days leave to amend Paragraph 21(s) to include this statutory language.
Based on the foregoing, Defendant’s motion to strike the allegations contained in Paragraph 21 of Plaintiffs TAC is hereby GRANTED in part and DENIED in part.