The sole issue presented in the defendant’s claim of error is to the denial of his request for a ruling reading:
[…] “The plaintiff testified that two days after eating the curry powder, she told the assistant manager of the defendant’s market that she had eaten a lump of curry powder contained in a can of tomato rice soup purchased at the defendant’s market and was made ill. The plaintiff also *117testified that she had a conversation with the defendant two weeks later. She told him that she had written a letter to Camp-hell Soup Company, and also told him what had happened. She also testified that she continued to do her regular shopping at the defendant’s store.”
G.L. c. (Ter. Ed.) c. 106, § 2-607 (3) (a) provides that “where a tender has been accepted, the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy”. The form and contents of such a notice have not been determined in any decisions, insofar as we can find, in this or other Uniform Commercial Code jurisdictions. Menard v. Great Atlantic & Pacific Tea Company, 22 Mass. App. Dec. 170.