Doherty v. Etcoff
[…] The report contains all matters material to the question reported.

It appears from the examination of the interrogatories that more than thirty interrogatories contrary to the provisions of G. L. (Ter. Ed.) c. 231, §61, which provides in part as follows:

“No party shall file as of right more than thirty interrogatories, including interrogatories subsidiary or incidental to, or dependent upon, other interrogatories, and however the same may *39be grouped, combined or arranged ; but for adequate cause shown, the court may allow additional interrogatories to be filed.”
Walter T. Ollen, for the plaintiff. Leonard Poretsky, for the defendant.

The interrogatories were larger in number than were allowable without special order of the Court. No such special order was made. These interrogatories should have been dismissed on motion and stricken from the record.