It was stipulated that if the plaintiff was entitled to recover the finding would be in the amount of $1,719.60.
[…] The plaintiff, a passenger in a motor vehicle insured by the defendant under the provisions of G.L.c. 90, §34A, received certain facial injuries necessitating plastic surgery as a result of an accident occurring .on, July 15, 1971.
The policy of insurance in issue provides “for payment to the named insured ... or passenger of the insured . . . motor vehicle ... of all reasonable expenses incurred within two years from the date of the accident for necessary medical, surgical, x-ray and dental services ... to the amount or limit of two thousand dollars . . . (emphasis supplied)
The plaintiff seeks recovery within the statutory limits for plastic surgery to be performed after the *160expiration of the two year limit provided for in the policy.