Texaco Inc. v. Department of Energy
[…] The Emergency Petroleum Allocation Act, 15 U.S.C. § 754, incorporated this grant of special jurisdiction:

[Sjections 209 through 211 of the Economic Stabilization Act of 1970 . shall apply to the regulation promulgated under section 4(a), to any order under this Act, and to any action taken by the President (or his delegate) under this Act, as if such regulation had been promulgated, such order had been issued, or such action had been taken under the Economic Stabilization Act of 1970.

The DOE Act, 42 U.S.C. § 7192, in turn, provides that:

(a) Judicial review of agency action taken under any law the functions of which aré vested by law in, or transferred or delegated to the Secretary, the Commission or any officer, employee, or component of the Department shall, notwithstanding such vesting, transfer, or delegation, be made in the manner specified in or for such law.
(b) Notwithstanding the amount in controversy, the district courts of the United States shall have exclusive original jurisdiction of all other cases or controversies arising exclusively under this chapter, or under rules, regulations, or orders issued exclusively thereunder .

Agency action taken under the EPAA is one such function that has been transferred to the DOE. Therefore, judicial review of such agency action may be had, as provided by the EPAA, in the district court and subsequently in this Court.