While Dalessio testified that his Ford dealershi
[…] The purpose behind N.J.A.C. 18:12-1.1 is to ascertain true value. N.J.S.A. 54:l-35a(a). See N.J.S.A. 54:1-35.3 (“[t]rue value for purposes of this act shall be deemed to be valuation at current market prices or values determined in such manner as the director may, in his discretion, select”). “True value” has been interpreted *54by the Supreme Court to be synonymous with “market value.” West Deptford Township v. Gloucester County Bd. of Taxation, 6 N. J.Tax 79, 86 (1983) (citing City of Newark v.