The nature and scope of review by the court of common pleas in these cases of alleged unfair labor practices is set forth in section 9(5) of the act, 43 PS §211.9, prescribing that “the court . . . shall have . . . exclusive jurisdiction ... to make and enter a decree enforcing, modifying and enforcing as so modified, or setting aside, in whole or in part, the order of the board,” but “the findings of the board as to the facts, if supported by substantial and legally credible evidence, shall ... be conclusive.”