The applicable statute on time limitations is found at 23 Pa.C.S. §4343(b)(l) which states:
[…] The defendant filed preliminary objections claiming that the action is barred by the provisions of 23 Pa.C.S. §4343 and secondly, that the complainant failed to join a necessary party, to wit: the complainant’s mother.
It is the law of the Commonwealth that an action for educational support by an adult must include both parents as party defendants. The Domestic Relations Section may not hear the complaint for support under those circumstances until and unless both parents, if living, are made parties to the case.
The applicable statute on time limitations is found at 23 Pa.C.S. §4343(b)(l) which states:
“An action or proceeding under this chapter to establish the paternity of a child bom out of wedlock must be commenced within 18 years of the date of birth of the child.”
There is no question that the guardian of a child is bound to and by the provisions of that section. However, in the present case, the complainant did not have the legal capacity due to his minority to bring an action of support in his own behalf until he *409attained the age of 18 years.