Both dispute this court’s finding in paragraph 1 of its order which reads as follows:
“(1) Respondent is an individual who is unmarried or otherwise subject to an existing support obligation to contribute to the educational costs of petitioner.”
First, father complains that he is not “unmarried or otherwise subject to an existing support obligation to contribute to the educational costs of the plaintiff/appellee.” (Appellant’s 1925(b) statement.)1 He argues that he is a widower and that he is not an “unmarried” individual within the meaning of 23 Pa.C.S. §4327(a) requiring parents who are “separated, divorced, unmarried or otherwise subject to an existing support obligation to provide equitably for educational costs of their child. . . .’’He correctly notes that, at the conclusion of son’s case, son had neglected to state that his parents were separated at the time of his mother’s death.