On appeal, plaintiff makes the following allegations of error:
[…] . At oral argument, all counsel conceded that there is no case law with respect to the burden of proof of the particular statute at issue. (N.T. 6/13/95 pp. 11-12.)
. 75 Pa.C.S. §1752 (a)(3) states “a person is eligible to recover benefits from the assigned claims plan if the person meets the following requirement: ... (3) Is not an owner of a motor vehicle required to be registered under chapter 13 (relating to registration of vehicles) . . . .” Although the wording is more precise in this provision, i.e. “meets the following requirement,” than in 1705(b)(3), in the absence of case law specific to the provision at issue in the present case, this court looks to case law regarding this provision, and others, for guidance.