On appeal, plaintiff makes the following allegations of error:
[…] Williams and her daughter. Therefore, it appears that ownership can be determined solely by the plaintiffs’ testimony.
Lastly, plaintiff claims that there was insufficient evidence for jury to conclude plaintiff was an owner. Plaintiff claims that the verdict was against the weight of *114the evidence and amounts to injustice that “stands forth like a beacon,” citing to Bortner v. Gladfelter, 302 Pa. Super. 492, 496, 448 A.2d 1386, 1388 (1982), because even if the jury disbelieved plaintiff there was again no affirmative evidence produced by defendant to establish ownership.
Section 102 of the Pennsylvania Vehicle Code defines “owner” as “[a] person, other than a lien holder, having the property right in or title to a vehicle. The term includes a person entitled to the use and possession of a vehicle subject to a security interest in another person, but excludes a lessee under a lease not intended as security.” 75 Pa.C.S. §102.