Plaintiff bases her rationale o
[…] “Third — The insurer of the motor vehicle which the eligible person is occupying at the time of the accident. ...” (emphasis supplied)
*610This priority provision has been adjudged fully enforceable by the Superior Court:
“[T]he policy term excluding coverage where there exists coverage at a higher priority level is fully enforceable. The provisions . . . are unambiguous and there exists no basis upon which not to afford their application.” Laguna v. Erie Insurance Group, 370 Pa. Super. 308, 314, 536 A.2d 419, 422 (1988).
The priority provisions are set forth in the FRL itself:
“§1713. Source of Benefits —
“(a) General Rule — Except as provided in section 1714 (relating to ineligible claimants), a person who suffers injury arising out of the maintenance or use of a motor vehicle shall recover first-party benefits against applicable insurance coverage in the following order of priority:
“(1) For a named insured, the policy on which he is the named insured.
“(2) For an insured, the policy covering the insured.
“(3) For the occupants of an insured motor vehicle, the policy on that motor vehicle . . .