FACTUAL BACKGROUND
[…] . Testimony provided by Shelley Hudson illustrates the explosive growth of the practice. Ms. Hudson testified that prior to co-defendant *467Dr. Wagman joining the practice, defendant was treating approximately five to 10 patients per day. However, once Dr. Wagman joined the practice, the number of patients began to increase and, at its busiest time, the office treated approximately 118 patients in one day
. Additionally, a patient, Anthony Villani, testified that he was required to pay defendant even if he was not treated by him on the day he went to the office.
. 18 Pa.C.S. §306(e) states: “In any prosecution for an offense which criminal liability of the defendant is based upon the conduct of *469another person ... it is no defense that the offense in question, as defined, can be committed only by a particular class or classes of persons, and the defendant, not belonging to such class or classes, is . .. legally incapable of committing the offense in an individual capacity.”
. Defendant contends that Commonwealth v. Paolino, 837 A.2d 1216 (Pa. Super. 2003) provides guiding principles in determining whether a conspiracy agreement existed.