The facts from which this litigation arose are undisputed that, on February 20,2003, the wife-plaintiff, Dan
[…] Peair v. Home Association of Enola Legion No. 751, supra; Kruczkowska v. Winter, supra.
III. MOTION TO MOLD OR MODIFY VERDICT RE: LOSS OF EARNING CAPACITY
According to the defendants, plaintiffs’ actuarial accounting economics expert, Dr. Andrew C.I. Verzilli, did not reduce his $1,094,805 calculation of plaintiff’s lifetime earning capacity to present value as required by section 510 of the MCARE Act. 40 P.S. §1303.510 (“[fjuture *290damages for loss of earnings or earning capacity in a medical professional liability action shall be reduced to present value.”). (Concise statement, motion to mold or modify verdict re: loss of earning capacity, paragraph 1.) This objection could have been made before or after the jury’s verdict was delivered but not yet certified, but was never timely raised and must be deemed waived.