FACTUAL AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] Significantly, we may not substitute our judgment for that of the fact-finder; if the record contains support for the convictions they may not be disturbed. . . . Any doubt about the defendant’s guilt is to be resolved by the fact-finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be drawn for the combined circumstances.” DiPanfilo, 993 A.2d at 1264 (citing Griffith, 985 A.2d at 233).
Section 3802(d)(2) of the Vehicle Code defines the circumstances under which an individual who has consumed controlled substances may not operate a motor vehicle. That section provides:
“(d) Controlled substances. — An individual may not drive, operate or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle under any of the following circumstances: ...
“(2) The individual is under the influence of a drug or combination of drugs to a degree which impairs the individual’s ability to safely drive, operate or be in actual *557physical control of the movement of the vehicle.” 75 Pa.C.S. §3802(d)(2).