Officer Seelbaug
[…] Commonwealth v. Fountain, 811 A.2d 24, 25 (Pa. Super. 2002). The commonwealth must set forth enough evidence to establish the existence of each element of the crime/s charged, but need not prove the necessary elements beyond a reasonable doubt. Commonwealth v. Marti, 779 A.2d 1177, 1180 (Pa. Super 2001). Moreover, the evidence presented must be viewed in a light most favorable to the commonwealth, and the commonwealth is entitled to all inferences reasonable drawn from the evidence offered. Id.
The offence of theft by deception - false impression is governed by § 3922 of the crimes code. 18 Pa.C.S. §3922 (a) (1) states:
(a) Offense defined.-A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally obtains or withholds property of another by deception.