Lower Perkiomen Valley Regional Sewer Auth. v. Beyer
[…] . The Pennsylvania Sewage Facilities Act (Act 537), enacted on January 24, 1966, “requires that all Commonwealth municipalities develop and implement comprehensive official plans that provide for the resolution of existing sewage disposal problems, provide for the future sewage disposal needs of new land development and provide for the future sewage disposal needs of the municipality.” See e.g., http://www. dep.state.pa.us/dep/deputate/watermgt/wqpAvqp_wm/537Map/537Plan. htm.

. See e.g., http://www.dep.state.pa.us/dep/deputate/watermgty wqp/wqp_wm/537Map/537Plan.htm.

. 53 Pa. C.S. § 5607(d) “Powers. — Every authority may exercise all powers necessary or convenient for the carrying out of the purposes set forth in this section, including, but without limiting the generality of the foregoing, the following rights and powers: (15) To have the power of eminent domain.”