Lower Perkiomen Valley Regional Sewer Auth. v. Beyer
[…] . The Beyer and Kaczor appeals deal with identical issues, therefore, the undersigned will address both appeals in this opinion.

. The Lower Perkiomen Valley Regional Sewer authority is a municipal authority duly organized pursuant to the Pennsylvania Municipality Authorities Act, 53 Pa. C.S. §5602, et seq.

. According to Condemnor’s website, at http://www.lpvrsa. org/projects.htm, The Perkiomen Interceptor “is the system by which wastewater flows by gravity from the authority’s six member municipalities to the Oaks Wastewater Treatment Plant,” in Oaks, Pennsylvania.

. 26 Pa. C.S. § 306(a) (1) (“Within 30 days after being served with notice of condemnation, the condemnee may file preliminary objections to the declaration of taking.”)

. The trial court deems waived issues, previously asserted by condemnees in their preliminary objections, which were abandoned by counsel for condemnees at argument.