Lower Perkiomen Valley Regional Sewer Auth. v. Beyer
[…] [Condemnor’s declarations, at ¶ 5 (emphasis added), filed on 12/23/09].

Furthermore, pursuant to 26 Pa. C.S. § 302(b)(3), the declarations contain “a specific reference to the action...by which the declaration of taking was authorized, including the date when the action was taken and the place where the record may be examined,” by providing that:

The taking described herein is authorized by a Resolution passed by the Lower Perkiomen Valley Regional Sewer authority Board of Directors at a meeting of such Board held on December 17, 2009, after due and proper consideration of the contents thereof by the Board.