Lower Perkiomen Valley Regional Sewer Auth. v. Beyer
[…] A copy of the Resolution, including applicable exhibits, is attached hereto as Exhibit “A” and made a part hereof. The record of such Resolution may be examined at the offices of the *446Condemnor. [Condemnor’s declarations, at ¶ 6, filed 12/23/09 (emphasis added)]. Resolutions 2009-17 and 2009-18, referenced in the declarations, were filed simultaneously with the declarations on December 23, 2009.

In examining the scope of the specific statutory authority referenced by the Condemnor in its declarations, Title 53, Section 5607, which permits the Condemnor to proceed with projects such as the Perkiomen Creek Interceptor, states, in relevant part:

(a) Scope of projects permitted. — Every authority incorporated under this chapter shall be a body corporate and politic and shall be for the purposes of financing working capital; acquiring, holding, constructing, financing, improving, maintaining and operating, owning or leasing, either in the capacity of lessor or lessee, projects of the following kind and character and providing financing for insurance reserves:
(5) Sewers, sewer systems or parts thereof.
(6) Sewage treatment works, including works for treating and disposing of industrial waste.

53 Pa. C.S. § 5607(a)(5), (6)(Emphasis added).