Factual History:
[…] Commonwealth v. Baker, 72 A.3d 652, 657-58 (Pa. Super. 2013) appeal denied, 86 A.3d 231 (Pa.2014) (quoting *447Commonwealth v. Knox, 50 A.3d 749, 754 (Pa. Super. 2012), appeal granted on other grounds, 68 A.3d 323 (Pa. 2013)).
In this matter, the Commonwealth was able to present sufficient evidence, more than what was necessary to suffice the burden enumerated above. Therefore, the judgment of sentence should be upheld.
The charge of Retaliation Against a Witness-Victim, 18 Pa.C.S. § 4953(a), provides as follows:
(a) Offense defined. — [a] person commits an offense if he harms another by any unlawful act or engages in a course of conduct or repeatedly commits acts which threaten another in retaliation for anything lawfully done in the capacity of witness, victim, or a party in a civil matter.
First, we examine the elements of the statute. To establish this offense, the Commonwealth had to prove that Appellant, with the requisite intent, either: (1) harmed another by any unlawful act in retaliation for anything lawfully done in the capacity as a witness or victim; or (2) either: (a) engaged in a course of conduct which threatened another in retaliation for anything lawfully done in the capacity of a witness or victim, or (b) repeatedly committed acts which threaten another in retaliation for anything lawfully done in the capacity of a witness or victim. Commonwealth v. Ostrosky, 866 A.2d 423, 427-28 (Pa. Super. 2005) aff’d, 909 A.2d 1224 (Pa. 2006).