Factual History:
[…] It should be noted that the Appellant never objected to the court’s charge at the time it was read to the jury. As such, the Appellant’s argument is waived. Generally, failure to object to a proposed charge after completion of court’s instruction to jury waives any error for purposes of appeal. Com. v. Hoang Khai Tran, 453 A.2d 993 (Pa. Super. 1982).
The verdict slip in case number 3105-2014 as to the charge of “Retaliation Against a Witness or Victim” contained a general question, and then asked the jury an interrogatory related to the grading of the offense. {See 18 P.S.§ 4953 (a) and (b)(1)(f)). The interrogatory was needed as the statute provides:
(b) Grading.—The offense is a felony of the third degree if the retaliation is accomplished by any of the means specified in section 4952(b)(1) through (5) (relating to intimidation of witnesses or victims). Otherwise the offense is a misdemeanor of the second degree.
18P.S. § 4953 (b).
*435The applicable section from 4952(b)(l)(i) provides:
The offense is a felony ...if:
(i) The actor employs force, violence or deception or threatens to employ force or violence, upon the witness or victim or, with the requisite intent or knowledge upon any other person. 18 P.S. § 4952 (b)(l)(i).
The verdict slip originally asked:
Count 1. Retaliation Against Witness, Victim or Party
On February 9, 2014, did the Defendant, Gurpreet Gakhal, harm another by any lawful act or engage in the course of conduct or repeatedly commit acts which threaten another in retaliation for anything lawfully done in the capacity of witness, victim or party in a civil matter? Guilty or Not Guilty
If you find the Defendant “Not Guilty” of the above, proceed to Count 2; if you find the Defendant “Guilty” of the above, please answer the following: