George D. Prewitt, Jr. v. Denis McDonough
[…] See 38 C.F.R. §§ 20.1(b) (2022) (the Board's rules of practice "are to be construed to secure a just and speedy decision in every appeal"); 20.105 (2022) ("criteria governing disposition of appeals"); 20.107 (providing for disqualification of a Board member if there are "circumstances which might give the impression of bias either for or against the appellant.").