Marlon Juan Lall v. the State of Texas
[…] State, 214 S.W.3d 9, 13 (Tex. Crim. App. 2007). Evidence is sufficient if “the inferences necessary to establish guilt are reasonable based upon the cumulative force of all the evidence when considered in the light most favorable to the verdict.” Wise v. State, 364 S.W.3d 900, 903 (Tex. Crim. App. 2012). Appellant was convicted under the Health & Safety Code § 481.112(d), which provides in pertinent part that an offense under subsection (a) is a first-degree felony if the amount of the controlled substance is four grams or more but less than 200 grams. TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 481.112(d). Subsection (a) provides that “a person commits an offense if the person knowingly manufactures, delivers, or possesses with intent to deliver a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1.” TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 481.112(a). Methamphetamine is a Penalty –21– Group 1 controlled substance. See White v. State, 509 S.W.3d 307, 309 (Tex. Crim. App. 2017).