In re B.W.
[…] respect to the Children, the court found that the foster parents
“treated [the Children] as their own” and “tailored their lives so
that one of their primary objectives is to provide for the needs and
safety of” the Children. These findings amply demonstrate that
adoption by the foster parents was indeed a viable and positive
option for the Children.
¶82 Given the findings detailed above, Mother has not
persuaded us that the court “failed to consider all of the facts” or
that it “considered all of the facts and its decision was nonetheless
DCFS. See Utah Code Ann. § 62A-4a-1006(4)(c)(ii)(B) (explaining
that DCFS can access the LIS to “respond to a request for
information from a person whose name is listed in” the LIS).
20210886-CA 36 2022 UT App 131
In re B.W.
against the clear weight of the evidence.” In re E.R., 2021 UT 36,
¶ 7 (quotation simplified). We accordingly decline to disrupt the
court’s determination that it was in the Children’s best interest to