Sentry Insurance v. Longacre
[…] By its terms, the Retail Order is an agreement. Were the Order merely an offer, the money received, the modifications made and the change of possession can only show an acceptance. The Retail Order was the bargain of the parties in fact as found from their language, 12A Okla.Stat. § 1-201.

The Retail Order further states: “Purchaser agrees that this Order includes all of the terms and conditions on both the face and reverse side hereof . . . and . . . comprises the complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement . . . .”

and falls within 12A Okla.Stat. § 2-202:

“Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented
(a) . . .
(b) by evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the agreement.” (emphasis added)

Thus, the agreement speaks for itself by force of law. Conclusory statements of “yes, there was a sale,” and, “no, there was no sale,” have no effect where the acts and written agreement of the parties belie such words.