Marigold Investment, Inc. v. United States
[…] *11017. April 5,1973 - Judgment for PEPSI COLA BOTTLING COMPANY, INC., Lawrence County $15,695.24

8. April 5,1973 - Judgment for EVANSVILLE FOOD DISTRIBUTORS, INC., Lawrence County $12,454.12

9. May 14,1973 - Judgment for KNEA RADIO, JONESBORO, INC., Craighead County $ 495.00

10. May 15,1973 - Judgment for BROADWAY PACKING COMPANY, INC., Craighead County $ 5,920.91

11. September20, 1973 - Certificate of Assessment, contributions levied by Arkansas Employment Security Act, Lawrence County $ 1,217.31

. Section 2021 was amended in 1982 and provides now:

(b) Disqualification ... shall be:
(1) for a reasonable period of time, of no less than six months nor more than five years, upon the first occasion of disqualification;
(2) for a reasonable period of time, of no less than twelve months nor more than ten years, upon the second occasion of disqualification; and,
(3) permanent upon the third occasion of disqualification based upon the purchase of coupons or trafficking in coupons____

. Section 278.6(d) provides in part: