Com. v. Shakur, A.
[…] Accordingly, Appellant’s argument fails. - 17 - J-S40026-22 Next, Appellant argues that the court erred by convicting and sentencing him for eight conspiracy counts (counts 56, 57, 74, 93, 97, 103, 104, 105)3 where each crime underlying each conspiracy was part of the same continuous conspiratorial relationship. The Commonwealth agrees with Appellant’s argument, and we do as well. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(c) prescribes, “If a person conspires to commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship.” In order for a defendant “to be convicted of [multiple] counts of conspiracy, there must be separate agreements, or separate conspiratorial relationships, to support each conviction.” Commonwealth v. Rivera, 238 A.3d 482, 503 (Pa. Super. 2020).