Com. v. Irvine, J.
[…] “Forcible compulsion” is defined as “[c]ompulsion by use of physical, intellectual, moral, emotional or psychological force, either express or implied. The term includes, but is not limited to, compulsion resulting in another person’s death, whether the death occurred before, during or after sexual intercourse.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. “Indecent contact” is defined as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” Id. “Sexual intercourse,” for the purposes of Title 18 Chapter 31 is defined as “[i]n addition to its ordinary meaning, includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.” Id.; see also Commonwealth v. Wall, 953 A.2d 581, 584 (Pa.