Youshei v. Youshaei CA2/1
[…] (See also § 685.010, subd. (a)(1) [“[I]nterest accrues at the rate of 10 percent per annum on the principal amount of a money judgment remaining unsatisfied.”].) 16 [respondents] had, this amount cannot properly be added to the purchase price but must be a separate amount that respondents[ ] can seek to collect through post judgment process.”